?

Log in

~*~ LiVe FoR tHiS ~*~ [entries|friends|calendar]
.:. Lost in a Melody.:.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 sEaLeD FaTe | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

[11 Aug 2004|06:27pm]

ibz28
[ mood | bouncy ]

I'm game:

(1 sEaLeD FaTe | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

muwahaha! [22 Jun 2004|06:42pm]

sharpiebabie
[ mood | cheerful ]

people please please post something in here *sad face* im gonna have to get rid of this community for good if there ain't no action. if you joined please post atleast once a week or once every two weeks and be a real sweet*heart*

~*~mandaz~*~

(3 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

here...i'll start... [03 Jun 2004|08:38pm]

sharpiebabie
[ mood | cheerful ]

come on people post your picture yo! i know you got one kris if you don't post it i'll post it for you hehe =PCollapse )

~*~mandaz~*~

 

( .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

[03 Jun 2004|03:43pm]

sharpiebabie
[ mood | bored ]

wow people its really dead in here. if you actually care, everyone (if you can) post a pic of yourself!

( .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

come on everybody! [20 May 2004|02:57pm]

sharpiebabie
[ mood | calm ]

come on you guys start postin in here! its like dead...anywho...lets get a debate going...ok today lets go to like what i did in geography. everyone in the community should leave an opinion but they don't have to. what do you think of gay marraige? should we allow it in other states? (i bring this up b/c massachusetts just legalized it a few days ago)

i will share my opinion on this topic after we get some discussions goin on.
and when you comment, leave clearly in the title box "yes" if you agree and "no" if you don't agree or "idk" if you don't know yet. that way we know clearly people's opinions, k? thanks a bunch, and again. you dont need to participate if you don't want to i just thought it would be something different and fun =D

~*~mandaz~*~

(5 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

costumization! [07 May 2004|12:45pm]

melodycult
[ mood | artistic ]

ok everyone, this is it. i have made all my LJs and communities in the theme of happy tree friends! hit me up if you like or even don't like it =D. this one is flippy, my other community is handy, and my LJs are cuddles, toothy and giggles, and flaky hehe. go to www.happytreefriends.com and watch some episodes!

~*~mandaz~*~

(6 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

weeee! [01 May 2004|05:30pm]

melodycult
[ mood | cheerful ]

ok hi everyone! i have some pretty sweetness backgrounds if you want to make your LJ all pretty. they are really kinda girlish so i don't like want to change the background for this one just incase guys join i don't want to scare them away lol. so hit me up and i will hook you up with some hott backgrounds for your LJ! I also got some sexy animations!

~*~mandaz~*~

(2 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

[23 Apr 2004|06:43pm]

swall0wtheknife
[ mood | confused ]

BOOOOOO! Hi... bye...

my cool lemon rolls in style. How bout your lemon.

(3 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

Take what you get and give nothing back! [21 Apr 2004|04:33pm]

sharpiebabie
[ mood | amused ]

HeLLo this is my other LJ s/n so if you need to hit me up to be a member let me know. when you are added, you will get a conformation email and you can either accept or reject it. don't worry i went through the process to see how complicated it is lol. its not and i just added myself to see if i was smart enough to do this. well ok i will let you all join and stuff so just check your email and see if you're added! o and to post you have to add this to your friends list, k? ok...

~*~mandaz~*~

(4 sEaLeD FaTes | .:.TaTo0 Me.:. )

HaS nO oNe ToLd yOu ShE's nOt bReAtHiNg? [20 Apr 2004|07:58pm]

melodycult
[ mood | cheerful ]

  Hello and welcome! i am the maker of this live journal! i hope you all join because anyone is a friend. But anywho i will introduce myself to you all. my name is mandaz and i *heart* music. i play a lot pf instruments like guitar, flute, piccolo, alto flute, bass flute, drums (starting out), and piano. i *heart* heavy metal music. and o0o if any of you want me to add any of your interests to the interest list here i will for you k? just let me know. so my favorite band is evanescence and i wish i could sing like that! lol she is so0o0o pretty. *gasps* and their lyrics are awesome! i figured out how to play the piano part for my immortal =D hehehe. YAYAYAY! ok yeah i'm kinda hyper. i am a complete spaz and i am very random. POTATOES! ok just demonstating so yeah if you bothered to read any of that HELLO! so join this kick-arse community...believe me you won't regret it and if i remember, i am gonna post some of my favorite lyrics. if you join, make sure you tell everybody you know! *makes big circle with hands* so yay! i *heart* you all! teehehehe!

so0o0o tell me about yourself...

Mandaz

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]